Cedar City
Iron County • Main Office
Home to our main office, Cedar City is the heart of our operations in Southern Utah. As the county seat of Iron County and gateway to Cedar Breaks National Monument, this vibrant community depends on quality building materials for residential, commercial, and tourism-related construction projects. We proudly serve local contractors, builders, and homeowners with same-day delivery throughout the Cedar City area.
Why Choose Us in Cedar City
Main office location with full inventory
Same-day delivery available
Serving residential and commercial projects
Gateway to Cedar Breaks National Monument
Home to Southern Utah University
Products We Deliver to Cedar City
• Metal roofing panels and accessories
• Asphalt shingles and underlayment
• Flashing, trim, and fasteners
• Gutters and drainage systems
• Metal siding panels
• Vinyl and fiber cement siding
• Trim boards and accessories
• House wrap and moisture barriers
• Drywall sheets (standard & specialty)
• Joint compound and tape
• Corner bead and trim
• Finishing tools and supplies
• Fiberglass batt insulation
• Rigid foam boards
• Spray foam kits
• Vapor barriers and accessories
Find Specific Products in Cedar City
Explore our complete product lines available for delivery to Cedar City and Iron County.
We Also Serve Nearby Areas
In addition to Cedar City, we deliver to these surrounding communities: